Welcome Package Up to A$25,000
+ 350 FS

Across your first four deposits

Lucky Hunter Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Match, Spins and Terms

Looking at the Lucky Hunter Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? A $200 first deposit fits the first stage of the welcome package, giving you a $200 bonus plus 150 free spins, with wagering rules to follow.

Just for You

Vegas Gold

Vegas Gold

slotmill

Flaming Bells: Hold and Win

Flaming Bells: Hold and Win

playson

Roll of Ramses

Roll of Ramses

champion

Condom Hub

Condom Hub

winspinity

Fruit Combinator

Fruit Combinator

yggdrasil

Big Max Sevens

Big Max Sevens

swntt

How the first four deposits build your $200 match

The most direct route for a $200 deposit is the first stage of the four-part welcome package. This is a Deposit Bonus, rather than a No Deposit Bonus, so the bonus is tied to the amount you add. For Lucky Hunter Casino AU players, each stage has its own percentage, cap and free-spin allocation.

Contents
StageMatch and maximumFree spins$200 deposit example
First deposit100% up to $4,000150 FS$200 bonus + 150 FS
Second deposit100% up to $5,00050 FS$200 bonus + 50 FS
Third deposit50% up to $6,00050 FS$100 bonus + 50 FS
Fourth deposit25% up to $10,000100 FS$50 bonus + 100 FS

The minimum deposit for each welcome stage is $30. If you deposited $200 at all four stages, the examples above would add up to $550 in bonus funds and 350 free spins. Across the full package, the advertised maximum is $25,000 plus 350 FS.

There is also an alternate high roller first-deposit option: 50% up to $5,000 with no free spins and a $1,000 minimum first deposit. That option is built for a much larger starting deposit, while the standard first stage is the relevant calculation for $200.

How much wagering a $200 bonus creates

The welcome package uses a 50× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, not the deposit amount. A $200 first deposit creates a $200 bonus, so the calculation is straightforward: $200 × 50 = $10,000 in wagering. That requirement must be completed within 30 days.

TermHow it applies
Bonus received$200 on a $200 first deposit
Wagering requirement$10,000, calculated as 50× the $200 bonus
Maximum bet$7.50 while wagering bonus funds
Maximum cashout$2,000, or 10× the $200 bonus value
Time limitComplete wagering within 30 days

The cashout cap is 10× the bonus value, so the cap in this example is $2,000. The $200 deposit itself is not the wagering figure. Keep the $7.50 maximum bet in mind throughout bonus play, as going above it can affect whether the bonus terms are met.

The $7.50 bet limit matters

Bonus play uses real money and carries real risk. Set a budget before you start, and remember that completing wagering is never a guarantee of a win.

Start with the amount you planned to use

A $200 first deposit produces a clear $200 match, but check that the 50× requirement and $7.50 maximum bet fit your intended play.

How to activate the welcome package step by step

Registration is fairly simple. You need an email address, a password, your personal details and a verified email before depositing. The $200 figure is an example amount; the same process applies if you choose another qualifying deposit for one of the four stages.

  1. Create the account

    Provide your email address and create a password.

  2. Add your details

    Accept the terms and conditions, then enter your name and address.

  3. Verify the email

    Complete the required email verification before moving on.

  4. Make the deposit

    Deposit $200 for the first-stage example, or at least $30 for the relevant welcome stage.

  5. Keep to the bonus rules

    Use the bonus within the 30-day period, keep each bet at $7.50 or below, and track the wagering progress.

Code-based promotions work a little differently. When an offer calls for a Promo Code, use the code attached to that promotion. The welcome package terms supplied for the four deposits do not include a code.

Which games count towards the 50× requirement

Game contribution determines how much of each wager moves the requirement forward. Slots contribute 100%, while the listed table and live categories contribute 5%. That difference is worth understanding before you choose where to play.

Game typeContributionWagering needed if used alone
Slots100%$10,000 in slot wagers
Roulette5%$200,000 in roulette wagers
Blackjack5%$200,000 in blackjack wagers
Video poker5%$200,000 in video poker wagers
Baccarat5%$200,000 in baccarat wagers
Live games5%$200,000 in live-game wagers

Those figures assume all play is in one category and show the contribution maths rather than a promise of an outcome. The casino has slots, jackpot slots, megaways, bonus buy games, classic slots, table games, instant wins, live casino, game shows and eSports. Demo mode is available, so you can look around before using bonus funds.

Other deposit-linked rewards for $200 players

The welcome package is not the only way to add value to a deposit. After you have made at least four deposits, the Monthly Reload offers 100% up to $500 once per month. A $200 deposit under that offer would create a $200 bonus, with 40× wagering to complete within seven days. The activation code is MONTHLY.

OfferResult on $200Wagering and timingEligibility or code
Monthly Reload$200 bonus40×, within 7 daysAt least 4 deposits; MONTHLY
Daily Extra Reload$80 bonus50×, or $4,000Fourth deposit of the day
Crypto Seven7% crypto-deposit bonusNo wagering requirementCrypto deposit
Promo Slot30 FS on $20 or 100 FS on $5040× on winnings, within 3 daysAt least 3 deposits; PROMOSLOT
Happy Hours100 FS30×, within 1 dayMinimum $20; HAPPY

The Daily Extra Reload pays 40% up to $400 on the fourth deposit made each day, so $200 produces an $80 bonus. The Crypto Seven offer adds 7% to crypto deposits with no wagering requirement. For the free-spin promotions, Promo Slot changes its slot title weekly, while Happy Hours is available after claiming the welcome bonus and making at least one deposit.

VIP members also receive a Weekly Reload of 75% up to $1,000, plus a personal manager and exclusive promotions. VIP status is earned after $2,500 in total lifetime deposits. VIP Cashback ranges from 5% to 20% daily and carries 5× wagering.

The Bonus Store gives another loyalty route. You earn 1 complimentary point or Gold Bar for every $20 wagered on slots, then exchange those rewards for free spins. Bonus Store rewards carry 35× wagering, and most purchases require at least $1,000 wagered to unlock.

Choose the offer that suits your next deposit

The welcome match is the main $200 starting point. Later deposits can use a reload, free-spin promotion or Crypto Seven, depending on the payment route and eligibility.

Payments, cashout limits and account checks

The minimum deposit is $20 for all methods, and deposits are fee-free. You can use cards such as Visa, Mastercard and Maestro, wallets including Neteller, Skrill, MuchBetter and MiFinity, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank wire transfer, or cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and USD Coin.

Once bonus conditions are complete, the minimum withdrawal is $20 for fiat methods and 0.01 BTC, ETH or LTC for crypto. Standard accounts have weekly and monthly withdrawal limits of $4,500 and $22,500. VIP limits are $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month.

Withdrawals have a pending period of 0-24 hours. E-wallet processing is 0-1 hours, cards take 1-5 days, bank transfers take 3-7 days and crypto payments take 0-48 hours. Manual review can take up to three days, weekend payouts are available, and bank transfer withdrawals carry a fee while other withdrawal methods are fee-free.

KYC may be started before your first withdrawal. The requested documents are a government-issued ID such as a passport or driver's licence, proof of address such as a utility bill or bank statement, and proof of payment showing the deposit method. Documents can be submitted through the account page.

Keep control of your deposit budget

Deposit limits and self-exclusion are available on request by email. If the wagering deadline or maximum bet does not suit your plans, it is sensible to skip the offer and play within a budget you are comfortable losing.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What does a $200 first deposit produce?

The first welcome stage gives a 100% match, so a $200 first deposit produces a $200 bonus plus 150 free spins.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome package?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each welcome-package stage. The general minimum deposit across payment methods is $20.

How much wagering applies to a $200 welcome bonus?

The $200 bonus creates a 50× requirement, which equals $10,000 in wagering. It must be completed within 30 days, with a maximum bet of $7.50 while wagering bonus funds.

Which games contribute most to the wagering requirement?

Slots contribute 100%. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and live games each contribute 5%.

Which Promo Code activates the Monthly Reload?

Use MONTHLY. The Monthly Reload gives 100% up to $500 once per month to players with at least four deposits, with 40× wagering within seven days.

What does Crypto Seven add to a deposit?

Crypto Seven adds 7% to crypto deposits and has no wagering requirement.

How long can a withdrawal take?

Pending time is 0-24 hours. E-wallets are processed in 0-1 hours, cards in 1-5 days, bank transfers in 3-7 days and crypto in 0-48 hours, with manual review taking up to three days.